Singlemode fiber optic patch cable SC-SC yellow

High quality OS2 fiber optic patch cable with SC connectors

Singlemode fiber optic patch cable SC-SC yellow

Singlemode fiber optic patch cables with SC connector can be used for connections where the fiber optic is terminated on both ends with an SC connector.

DINTEK fiber patch cables are equipped with connectors and can be applied immediately. These cables are available in various lengths. See the table below for available lengths and corresponding product numbers.

Available lengths

Length Product number
0.5m N2104-03086
1m N2104-03023
1.5m N2104-03125
2m N2104-03001
3m N2104-03002
Length Product number
5m N2104-03003
10m N2104-03012
15m N2104-03056
20m N2104-03046
30m N2104-03126
Singlemode glasvezel patchkabel SC-SC geel, N2104-03xxx

Highlights

  • Machine polished with little loss
  • LSZH
  • SC to SC
  • UPC

Use in combination with

Datasheet

N2104-03xxx - datasheet

Image

N2104-03xxx